2001 Tupelo Way Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $794,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Tupelo Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $731,322, approximately $215 per square foot. 2001 Tupelo Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Zhang Xin Yi
Bought by
Samatua Tipasa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,923
Outstanding Balance
$333,217
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Davidson Homes
Bought by
Zhang Xin Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samatua Tipasa | $443,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zhang Xin Yi | $387,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samatua Tipasa | $431,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Xin Yi | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $532,410 | $90,133 | $442,277 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $521,971 | $88,366 | $433,605 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $511,737 | $86,634 | $425,103 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $501,704 | $84,936 | $416,768 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $491,868 | $83,271 | $408,597 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $477,281 | $80,802 | $396,479 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $467,923 | $79,218 | $388,705 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $458,749 | $77,665 | $381,084 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $449,755 | $76,143 | $373,612 |
| 2015 | $5,237 | $428,500 | $108,396 | $320,104 |
| 2014 | $5,795 | $396,000 | $100,175 | $295,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map