2001 Walnut St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Walnut St, Everett, WA 98201. 2001 Walnut St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,479 | $418,700 | $327,400 | $91,300 |
| 2025 | $3,150 | $399,100 | $306,900 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $366,800 | $274,500 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $370,600 | $279,000 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $332,200 | $203,200 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $271,600 | $160,700 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $237,300 | $132,600 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $224,700 | $119,000 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $194,800 | $110,900 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $172,900 | $94,300 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $139,000 | $80,300 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $115,000 | $56,700 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map