20014 Lanark St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $857,547 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20014 Lanark St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $897,637, approximately $490 per square foot. 20014 Lanark St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Winnetka Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Huegin Shirley A and The Huegin Trust
Bought by
Barhouma Matelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,946
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barhouma Matelda | $350,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barhouma Matelda | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $439,609 | $238,897 | $200,712 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $430,990 | $234,213 | $196,777 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $422,540 | $229,621 | $192,919 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $414,256 | $225,119 | $189,137 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $406,134 | $220,705 | $185,429 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $394,089 | $214,159 | $179,930 |
| 2018 | $4,779 | $386,362 | $209,960 | $176,402 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $371,361 | $201,808 | $169,553 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $365,784 | $198,777 | $167,007 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $358,620 | $194,884 | $163,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map