2002 166th Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,043 - $778,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 166th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $709,261, approximately $659 per square foot. 2002 166th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Strong Howard A and Olson Shirley D
Bought by
Fox Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Susan | $115,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fox Susan | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $188,454 | $97,727 | $97,727 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $184,622 | $95,811 | $95,811 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $187,864 | $93,932 | $93,932 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $177,180 | $92,090 | $92,090 |