2002 52nd Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 52nd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $306,580, approximately $189 per square foot. 2002 52nd Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
James Almodovar
Bought by
Dual Capital Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,939
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$137,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Mdodver James
Bought by
Almodovar James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Whitman Frances M and Shanahan Olivia A
Bought by
Almodovar James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,908
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Capital Ventures Llc | $225,000 | Albatross Title Services | |
| Almodovar James | -- | Attorney | |
| Almodovar James | $109,900 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dual Capital Ventures Llc | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almodovar James | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almodovar James | $107,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $214,449 | $59,500 | $154,949 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $92,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $90,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $954 | $87,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $86,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $939 | $84,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $914 | $82,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $81,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $79,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $78,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $816 | $78,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $796 | $77,106 | $18,600 | $58,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map