5216 20th St W Bradenton, FL 34207
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,321 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 20th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $271,830, approximately $267 per square foot. 5216 20th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Taylor John V
Bought by
Cabrera Opnier and Sanchez Suleima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Opnier | $185,000 | Team Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Opnier | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $127,737 | $54,400 | $73,337 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $131,064 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $124,554 | $45,900 | $78,654 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $113,000 | $45,000 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $84,674 | $40,000 | $44,674 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $71,844 | $30,000 | $41,844 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $60,838 | $20,000 | $40,838 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $53,846 | $15,000 | $38,846 |
| 2017 | $973 | $50,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $497 | $44,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $44,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $482 | $44,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $467 | $43,414 | $12,900 | $30,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map