$680,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,535 Sq Ft
3.93 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$268 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 3.93 Acre Lot
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Oakland Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience refined country living in sought-after Summer Creek Estates in Suffolk. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,535 sq ft on just under 4 mostly cleared acres—perfect for outdoor entertaining with private wooded land behind the property. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, plus a spacious sunroom ideal for relaxing year-round. Recent updates include engineered hardwood flooring in first-floor living areas and new tile in the laundry room and half bath (2026), along with updated appliances: refrigerator (2025), microwave (2023), and dishwasher (2022). Additional highlights include crown molding throughout the first floor, fiber cement siding, reverse osmosis water filtration, whole-house dehumidifier, and Reme Halo in-duct air purifier. The primary suite features two walk-in closets. Originally the community’s model home, this golf-cart-friendly neighborhood offers 3–10+ acre homesites and is just 15 minutes from shopping and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Laino

The Bryant Group Listed on: 03/17/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,869

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 3.93 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 294x694x293
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Decorative Fence

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • All Others Area 61 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,869

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

3.93 Acres

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl, Det Single Fam
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 268.24
  • Neighborhood Name: SUMMER CREEK ESTATES
  • Estimated Year Built: 2017
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Ciara Estates Home Owner's Association, Inc.
  • Address Street Name Website: Anthony
  • Address Website: 2002 Anthony PL
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 71
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 2002 Anthony PL, SUFFOLK VA 23432
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Gas-propane, Primary Sink-Double, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Enhanced Air Filtration, Gar Door Opener, Security Sys
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Area, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Sun Room, Utility Room
  • Appliances: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2535

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Multi Car, Street

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Septic
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Storm Doors

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 245
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 294X694X293
  • Sustainable: Engineered Wood Products
  • Zoning: RES
  • Estimated Acres: 3.9300

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 5869

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Reinhold Richard and Rose Reinhold Sharyn
List Price
$680,000
Sold Price
$680,000
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
79.90%
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,162

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Abt Custom Homes Llc A Virginia Limited
Bought by
Reinhold Richard W and Reinhold Sharyn Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$431,931
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Hg Development Finance Ii Land Llc A Vir
Bought by
Abt Custom Homes Llc A Virginia Limited

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $680,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $439,900 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $80,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $495,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $431,931 FHA
Previous Owner $35,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $680,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $680,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,319 $548,500 $114,900 $433,600
2024 $6,319 $531,700 $114,900 $416,800
2023 $6,082 $514,200 $114,900 $399,300
2022 $5,167 $474,000 $114,900 $359,100
2021 $4,690 $422,500 $85,100 $337,400
2020 $4,326 $389,700 $85,100 $304,600
2019 $4,326 $389,700 $85,100 $304,600
2018 $3,951 $367,800 $85,100 $282,700
2017 $3,819 $356,900 $85,100 $271,800
2016 $911 $85,100 $85,100 $0
2015 $1,045 $85,100 $85,100 $0
2014 $1,045 $85,100 $85,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10625340

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 254000947

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.