Seller's Agent in 2015
Glenn Dormer
Keller Williams Westlake Village
(805) 660-0739
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $807,000
Great Cul-de-sac location w/custom stone walkway & driveway & updated garage door gives this home great curb appeal. Quaint 4 Bed/2Bath home features brand new carpet, laminate floors, designer paint, six panel doors and newer vinyl windows & slider. This home boasts a light & bright open floorplan with formal living room w/fireplace, kitchen with eat-in area, corian counters & new stainless range/oven. The cozy family room is adjacent to the kitchen. Backyard with tons of privacy, ample storage area, patio w/ pass thru counter, large grass area & shed. All beds & baths have designer paint & updated accents. Two car attached garage with laundry. You will want to make this warm & inviting home yours the minute you step foot in it. Close to schools, parks and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Westlake Village License #01268924 Listed on: 03/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Brown
Century 21 Hilltop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Sarah E | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Coulter Sarah E | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Ruscigno John J | -- | None Available | |
| Hoehne Sarah E | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ruscigno John J | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Denice R | $107,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Legault Donald K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Denice R | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Denise R | -- | -- | |
| Nice Ione Claire | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Marc E | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $150,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Bryant M Lenore | $15,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulter Sarah E | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoehne Sarah E | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Denice R | $213,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Marc E | $147,527 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant M Lenore | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $564,859 | $367,161 | $197,698 |
| 2024 | $6,840 | $553,784 | $359,962 | $193,822 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $542,926 | $352,904 | $190,022 |
| 2022 | $6,413 | $532,281 | $345,984 | $186,297 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $521,845 | $339,200 | $182,645 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $516,496 | $335,723 | $180,773 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $506,370 | $329,141 | $177,229 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $496,442 | $322,688 | $173,754 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $486,709 | $316,361 | $170,348 |
| 2016 | $5,603 | $477,166 | $310,158 | $167,008 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $285,991 | $114,394 | $171,597 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,391 | $112,154 | $168,237 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Glenn Dormer
Keller Williams Westlake Village
(805) 660-0739
64 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Brown
Century 21 Hilltop
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215003428
APN: 617-0-172-285
Ask me questions while you tour the home.