2002 David Dr Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 David Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $806,486, approximately $457 per square foot. 2002 David Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Jones Michael S
Bought by
Jones Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Jones Michael S
Bought by
Jones Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael S | -- | Multiple | |
| Jones Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Michael S | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $136,284 | $26,996 | $109,288 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $133,613 | $26,467 | $107,146 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $130,995 | $25,949 | $105,046 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $128,428 | $25,441 | $102,987 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $125,911 | $24,943 | $100,968 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $124,621 | $24,688 | $99,933 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $122,178 | $24,204 | $97,974 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $119,783 | $23,730 | $96,053 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $117,435 | $23,265 | $94,170 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $115,133 | $22,809 | $92,324 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $113,405 | $22,467 | $90,938 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $111,184 | $22,027 | $89,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map