2002 E 112th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $751,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $674,023, approximately $370 per square foot. 2002 E 112th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grape Street Elementary School, Edwin Markham Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2017
Sold by
Miles Ned
Bought by
Miles Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Miles Ned and Miles Gennie
Bought by
Miles Patricia Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Patricia L | -- | None Available | |
| Miles Patricia Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $59,073 | $20,064 | $39,009 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $57,916 | $19,671 | $38,245 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $56,782 | $19,286 | $37,496 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $55,669 | $18,908 | $36,761 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $54,579 | $18,538 | $36,041 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $54,020 | $18,348 | $35,672 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $52,962 | $17,989 | $34,973 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $51,925 | $17,637 | $34,288 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $50,908 | $17,292 | $33,616 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $49,910 | $16,953 | $32,957 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $49,161 | $16,699 | $32,462 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $48,199 | $16,372 | $31,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map