2002 E Bonnie Brae Ct Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Bonnie Brae Ct, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $678,972, approximately $419 per square foot. 2002 E Bonnie Brae Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ontario Center School, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Lokstadt and Renante
Bought by
Jordan Matthew Lee and Jordan Claudia Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Rodela Alice
Bought by
Lokstadt Karl and Lokstadt Renante
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rodela Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Rodela Edward T
Bought by
Rodela Alice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Matthew Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lokstadt Karl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lokstadt Karl | $269,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodela Alice | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodela Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lokstadt Karl | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodela Alice | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $382,464 | $133,862 | $248,602 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $374,964 | $131,237 | $243,727 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $503,337 | $175,488 | $327,849 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $360,405 | $126,143 | $234,262 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $353,339 | $123,670 | $229,669 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $349,716 | $122,402 | $227,314 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $342,859 | $120,002 | $222,857 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $336,136 | $117,649 | $218,487 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $329,545 | $115,342 | $214,203 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $323,083 | $113,080 | $210,003 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $318,230 | $111,381 | $206,849 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $311,996 | $109,199 | $202,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map