2002 E Crescent Dr Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,095,000 - $2,270,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Crescent Dr, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,149,083, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 2002 E Crescent Dr is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Gary E and Carlson Susan E
Bought by
Sampson David and Burke Delia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,600
Outstanding Balance
$308,337
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,840,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Colby Gregory J and Colby Debra L
Bought by
Carlson Gary E and Carlson Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Colby Gregory J
Bought by
Colby Gregory J and Colby Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,700
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Sold by
Clark Ann M
Bought by
Colby Gregory J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area