2002 E Hillman Cir Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,186,904 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Hillman Cir, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,239,226, approximately $759 per square foot. 2002 E Hillman Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Miyoda George and Miyoda Margaret S
Bought by
Miyoda George and Miyoda Margaret Shizuko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Barron Duard L and Barron Juanita C
Bought by
Miyoda George and Miyoda Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Barron Duard L and Barron Juanita C
Bought by
Barron Duard L and Barron Juanita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyoda George | -- | None Available | |
| Miyoda George | $257,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Barron Duard L | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barron Duard L | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $434,469 | $274,638 | $159,831 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $425,950 | $269,252 | $156,698 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $417,599 | $263,973 | $153,626 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $409,411 | $258,797 | $150,614 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $401,384 | $253,723 | $147,661 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $397,269 | $251,122 | $146,147 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $389,480 | $246,198 | $143,282 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $381,844 | $241,371 | $140,473 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $374,357 | $236,638 | $137,719 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $367,017 | $231,998 | $135,019 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $361,505 | $228,514 | $132,991 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $354,424 | $224,038 | $130,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map