2002 Elmhurst Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,111 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Elmhurst Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $378,528, approximately $324 per square foot. 2002 Elmhurst Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Pimentel Barbara D
Bought by
John & Barbara Pimentel Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Pimentel Norman
Bought by
Pimentel Barbara D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Barbara Pimentel Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel Barbara D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $80,631 | $31,750 | $48,881 |
| 2024 | $821 | $79,051 | $31,128 | $47,923 |
| 2023 | $807 | $77,502 | $30,518 | $46,984 |
| 2022 | $786 | $75,983 | $29,920 | $46,063 |
| 2021 | $738 | $74,494 | $29,334 | $45,160 |
| 2020 | $752 | $73,731 | $29,034 | $44,697 |
| 2019 | $733 | $72,286 | $28,465 | $43,821 |
| 2018 | $696 | $70,869 | $27,907 | $42,962 |
| 2017 | $678 | $69,480 | $27,360 | $42,120 |
| 2016 | $664 | $68,119 | $26,824 | $41,295 |
| 2015 | $653 | $67,097 | $26,422 | $40,675 |
| 2014 | $642 | $65,784 | $25,905 | $39,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map