P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pamela Stevens
Compass
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $554,625
This is a great 3 bedroom home with an attached two car garage on the southwest side of Lompoc surrounded by rolling hills.. It has a very open living room, dining room and kitchen, perfect for families or people who enjoy entertaining. The master bedroom has a private bath and patio doors to the backyard. This is a quiet community with a pool and beautiful views. New roof, new exterior paint, new water heater, just needs a new owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01373781 Listed on: 09/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huyck James A | $297,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Curry Nicholas Andrew | $192,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $200,900 | None Available | |
| Lomeli Santiago E | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Tista Rony Alberto | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tista Roni Alberto | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Greystone Servicing Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Independence One Mtg Corp Of Michigan | $137,990 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huyck James A | $303,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Nicholas Andrew | $189,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Santiago E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tista Rony Alberto | $94,177 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Sold | $297,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Sold | $297,000 | -0.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $324,807 | $87,488 | $237,319 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $312,196 | $84,092 | $228,104 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $306,076 | $82,444 | $223,632 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $300,076 | $80,828 | $219,248 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $297,000 | $80,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $221,636 | $115,436 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $198,000 | $103,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $189,000 | $98,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $172,000 | $89,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $156,000 | $81,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $74,000 | $68,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pamela Stevens
Compass
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI19219979
APN: 093-320-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.