2002 Morgan Ln Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,000 - $1,619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Morgan Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,538,703, approximately $669 per square foot. 2002 Morgan Ln Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Stone Adam
Bought by
Stone Adam and Stone Daisy Chen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,700
Outstanding Balance
$150,943
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,387,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Lucas Antoni E
Bought by
Stone Adam and Chen Wen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Macintyre Hazen L
Bought by
Lucas Antoni E and Kitagawa Lucas Tori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Scheuber Geoffrey O
Bought by
Macintyre Hazen L and Li Mable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Nahmias Victor
Bought by
Scheuber Geoffrey O and Scheuber Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,050
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Adam | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Stone Adam | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Stone Adam | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Stone Adam | $795,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lucas Antoni E | $760,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Macintyre Hazen L | -- | Title Land Company | |
| Scheuber Geoffrey O | $320,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Adam | $328,700 | |
| Closed | Stone Adam | $328,700 | |
| Closed | Stone Adam | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Antoni E | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macintyre Hazen L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheuber Geoffrey O | $287,050 | |
| Closed | Lucas Antoni E | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,137 | $1,044,233 | $665,028 | $379,205 |
| 2024 | $12,137 | $1,023,759 | $651,989 | $371,770 |
| 2023 | $11,916 | $1,003,686 | $639,205 | $364,481 |
| 2022 | $11,713 | $984,007 | $626,672 | $357,335 |
| 2021 | $11,399 | $964,714 | $614,385 | $350,329 |
| 2019 | $11,135 | $936,102 | $596,163 | $339,939 |
| 2018 | $10,822 | $917,748 | $584,474 | $333,274 |
| 2016 | $10,471 | $882,113 | $561,779 | $320,334 |
| 2015 | $9,592 | $807,000 | $514,000 | $293,000 |
| 2014 | $9,630 | $807,000 | $514,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map