2002 Morgan Ln Unit B Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,485,379 - $1,629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Morgan Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,531,845, approximately $666 per square foot. 2002 Morgan Ln Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Owens Laura Jean
Bought by
Owens Laura Jean and Laura Owens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Owens Laura and Laura Owens Trust
Bought by
Owens Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1998
Sold by
Owens Laura Jean
Bought by
Owens Laura and Laura Owens Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Leonard Gerard G and Leonard Carole
Bought by
Owens Laura Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Olsen Richard L and Olsen Dorothy
Bought by
Leonard Gerard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Nahmias Victor
Bought by
Olsen Richard L and Olsen Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Laura Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Owens Laura | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Owens Laura | -- | -- | |
| Owens Laura Jean | $346,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Leonard Gerard G | $333,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Olsen Richard L | $310,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Laura | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Laura Jean | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Gerard G | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Richard L | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $552,455 | $267,923 | $284,532 |
| 2024 | $6,849 | $541,623 | $262,670 | $278,953 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $531,004 | $257,520 | $273,484 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $520,593 | $252,471 | $268,122 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $510,386 | $247,521 | $262,865 |
| 2020 | $6,391 | $505,153 | $244,983 | $260,170 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $495,249 | $240,180 | $255,069 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $485,539 | $235,471 | $250,068 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $466,686 | $226,328 | $240,358 |
| 2015 | $5,728 | $459,677 | $222,929 | $236,748 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $450,674 | $218,563 | $232,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map