2002 N Cabinet St Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,447 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 N Cabinet St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $365,862, approximately $402 per square foot. 2002 N Cabinet St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Cochrane Micheal D and Cochrane Janie
Bought by
Smith Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,938
Outstanding Balance
$81,724
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,138
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amanda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Amanda L | $146,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $324,830 | $165,000 | $159,830 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $315,260 | $155,250 | $160,010 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $332,510 | $172,500 | $160,010 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $359,712 | $172,500 | $187,212 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $233,340 | $115,000 | $118,340 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $182,620 | $90,000 | $92,620 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $167,060 | $80,000 | $87,060 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $144,400 | $65,000 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $125,570 | $48,000 | $77,570 |
| 2016 | $976 | $113,550 | $40,000 | $73,550 |
| 2015 | $897 | $101,680 | $34,000 | $67,680 |
| 2013 | $876 | $91,880 | $31,500 | $60,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map