2002 Proper St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $180,335
Studio
--
Bath
2,538
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Proper St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $155,334, approximately $61 per square foot. 2002 Proper St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Hinton Ellen Dean and Goretski Sara Dean
Bought by
Dotson Charles E and Dotson Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |