2002 W 16th St Joplin, MO 64801
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 W 16th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $138,445, approximately $140 per square foot. 2002 W 16th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Russow Denise F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $71,101 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $11,670 | $2,030 | $9,640 |
| 2024 | $355 | $7,680 | $2,030 | $5,650 |
| 2023 | $354 | $7,680 | $2,030 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $347 | $7,550 | $2,030 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $345 | $7,550 | $2,030 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $403 | $8,620 | $2,030 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $403 | $8,620 | $2,030 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $393 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $325 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $325 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $325 | $7,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map