D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DEBBIE LAYTON
MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC
(956) 873-7081
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,944
Home has always been a Rental.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9564235300 License #TREC # 0428951 Listed on: 01/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Natalie Ann | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Ramos Richard James | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevino Natalie Ann | $186,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $144,683 | $50,757 | $93,926 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $143,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $119,784 | $33,470 | $86,314 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $96,328 | $12,300 | $84,028 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $94,957 | $12,300 | $82,657 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $86,499 | $12,300 | $74,199 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $72,659 | $12,300 | $60,359 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $72,659 | $12,300 | $60,359 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $58,146 | $12,300 | $45,846 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $59,154 | $12,300 | $46,854 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $60,794 | $12,300 | $48,494 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DEBBIE LAYTON
MARCUS PHIPPS REAL ESTATE, LLC
(956) 873-7081
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle De Hoyos
ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS
(956) 238-7503
214 Total Sales
Source: Rio Grande Valley Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 29762534
APN: 184782-0080-007000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.