2002 W Crystal St Unit C Chicago, IL 60622
Wicker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $1,177,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 W Crystal St Unit C, Chicago, IL 60622 and is currently estimated at $899,918, approximately $576 per square foot. 2002 W Crystal St Unit C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A.N. Pritzker School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Josephinum Academy of the Sacred Heart.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhein Jennifer Lynn | $550,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Blouin David L | $595,000 | Cti |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blouin David L | $476,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,111 | $61,954 | $15,522 | $46,432 |
| 2024 | $13,111 | $61,954 | $15,522 | $46,432 |
| 2023 | $13,986 | $61,954 | $12,480 | $49,474 |
| 2022 | $13,986 | $68,000 | $12,480 | $55,520 |
| 2021 | $13,674 | $68,000 | $12,480 | $55,520 |
| 2020 | $13,342 | $59,892 | $7,098 | $52,794 |
| 2019 | $13,079 | $65,100 | $7,098 | $58,002 |
| 2018 | $12,859 | $65,100 | $7,098 | $58,002 |
| 2017 | $10,877 | $50,529 | $6,240 | $44,289 |
| 2016 | $10,120 | $50,529 | $6,240 | $44,289 |
| 2015 | $9,259 | $50,529 | $6,240 | $44,289 |
| 2014 | $10,691 | $57,622 | $5,460 | $52,162 |
| 2013 | $10,480 | $57,622 | $5,460 | $52,162 |
Map
- 1220 N Damen Ave
- 1235 N Damen Ave
- 2028 W Division St Unit 401
- 1243 N Wolcott Ave Unit 1
- 2121 W Division St Unit 1
- 2112 W Haddon Ave Unit 1
- 1934 W Thomas St Unit 2
- 1236 N Marion Ct
- 1053 N Damen Ave
- 1939 W Thomas St
- 1217 N Honore St Unit G
- 1043 N Winchester Ave Unit 3
- 2132 W Thomas St
- 1407 N Hoyne Ave
- 1337 W Haddon Ave
- 1364 N Wolcott Ave
- 2147 W Thomas St
- 1259 N Wood St Unit 106
- 1751 W Division St Unit 2E
- 1041 N Leavitt St Unit 2
- 1222 N Damen Ave
- 1218 N Damen Ave Unit 1
- 1218 N Damen Ave Unit 2
- 1216 N Damen Ave
- 1216 N Damen Ave Unit 1
- 1216 N Damen Ave Unit 2
- 1214 N Damen Ave
- 1214 N Damen Ave Unit B
- 1214 N Damen Ave Unit C
- 1214 N Damen Ave Unit A
- 1214 N Damen Ave Unit 1
- 1214 N Damen Ave
- 2013 W Crystal St Unit P5
- 2013 W Crystal St Unit P4
- 2013 W Crystal St Unit 3P
- 2013 W Crystal St Unit 2P
- 2013 W Crystal St Unit 3R
- 2013 W Crystal St Unit 1R
- 2013 W Crystal St Unit 3F
- 2013 W Crystal St Unit 2F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.