NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2002 W Middlefield Rd Unit 5 Mountain View, CA 94043

Monta Loma Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,297,859 - $1,782,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,405 Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2015

Last sale price $1,200,000 $854 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,328 / mo

About This Home

Fully remodeled in 2007 with open concept kitchen,granite counter tops & beautiful cabinetry. Remodeled baths & beautiful hardwood floors. 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with generously sized rooms throughout.Dining room overlooks park-like backyard.Huge professionally landscaped rear yard includes 500 sq ft of patio, beautiful gardens & lots of yard.Very quiet location in rear of complex far from street.Conveniently located less than a mile to Google & many of Silicon Valley's major employers.Easy freeway access.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Pritikin Joseph J and Moust Naomi
Bought by
Peleg Tom and Peleg Anat
Current Estimated Value
$1,480,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Mountain View Redevelopment I Llc
Bought by
Pritikin Joseph J and Moustakas Naomi

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,605
Interest Rate
6.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peleg Tom $1,200,000 Chicago Title Company
Pritikin Joseph J $669,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pritikin Joseph J $136,605
Previous Owner Pritikin Joseph J $546,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Sold $1,200,000 +37.1% $854 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 For Sale $875,000 -- $623 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,104 $1,442,212 $721,106 $721,106
2024 $17,104 $1,413,934 $706,967 $706,967
2023 $16,881 $1,386,210 $693,105 $693,105
2022 $16,835 $1,359,030 $679,515 $679,515
2021 $16,440 $1,332,384 $666,192 $666,192
2020 $16,344 $1,318,724 $659,362 $659,362
2019 $15,622 $1,292,868 $646,434 $646,434
2018 $15,476 $1,267,518 $633,759 $633,759
2017 $14,771 $1,242,666 $621,333 $621,333
2016 $14,385 $1,218,300 $609,150 $609,150
2015 $8,798 $746,483 $373,241 $373,242
2014 $8,692 $731,861 $365,930 $365,931
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.