20021 Audrey Ln Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,081,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20021 Audrey Ln, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $1,021,319, approximately $436 per square foot. 20021 Audrey Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Liu Vincent and Lu Diana
Bought by
Alvarez Reydenn Marc Imperial and Zhang Chunchun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,660
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Liu Vincent
Bought by
Liu Vincent and Lu Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Lu Diana
Bought by
Liu Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Liu Vincent and Liu Lisa
Bought by
Liu Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Schwingler Roger A C and Schwingler Doreen K
Bought by
Liu Vincent M and Liu Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Reydenn Marc Imperial | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Liu Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Vincent | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Liu Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Vincent M | $286,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Reydenn Marc Imperial | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Vincent | $186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Vincent M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,608 | $902,026 | $477,543 | $424,483 |
| 2024 | $9,608 | $884,340 | $468,180 | $416,160 |
| 2023 | $9,431 | $867,000 | $459,000 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $850,000 | $450,000 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $423,615 | $159,303 | $264,312 |
| 2020 | $4,669 | $419,272 | $157,670 | $261,602 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $411,052 | $154,579 | $256,473 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $402,994 | $151,549 | $251,445 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $395,093 | $148,578 | $246,515 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $387,347 | $145,665 | $241,682 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $381,529 | $143,477 | $238,052 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $374,056 | $140,667 | $233,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map