20022 E Frank Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,662,573 - $1,983,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20022 E Frank Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,775,893, approximately $486 per square foot. 20022 E Frank Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Youmans Ted R and Youmans Sheryl L
Bought by
Youmans Ted R and Youmans Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Reiner John and Reiner Karen
Bought by
Youmans Ted R and Youmans Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youmans Ted R | -- | None Available | |
| Youmans Ted R | $230,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Youmans Ted R | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $468,252 | $157,952 | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $459,071 | $154,855 | $304,216 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $450,070 | $151,819 | $298,251 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $441,246 | $148,843 | $292,403 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $432,595 | $145,925 | $286,670 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $428,160 | $144,429 | $283,731 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $419,765 | $141,597 | $278,168 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $411,535 | $138,821 | $272,714 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $403,466 | $136,099 | $267,367 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $395,555 | $133,430 | $262,125 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $389,614 | $131,426 | $258,188 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $381,982 | $128,851 | $253,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map