20029 529th Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $658,429 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20029 529th Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $780,107, approximately $677 per square foot. 20029 529th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Robert Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,773
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$464,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Johnson Robert and Johnson Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $405,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Robert | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $553,100 | $286,800 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $548,300 | $292,600 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $612,700 | $344,900 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $529,500 | $267,500 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $384,300 | $204,000 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $373,300 | $193,000 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $346,900 | $187,500 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $321,900 | $171,000 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $321,900 | $171,000 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $288,300 | $146,300 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $275,400 | $138,100 | $137,300 |
| 2012 | $20 | $308,900 | $163,000 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map