20397 529th Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,239,959
Studio
--
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20397 529th Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $1,149,320, approximately $408 per square foot. 20397 529th Ln is a home with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,140 | $1,152,700 | $758,500 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $8,152 | $1,165,300 | $774,400 | $390,900 |
| 2023 | $7,882 | $1,336,300 | $929,400 | $406,900 |
| 2022 | $7,680 | $1,162,400 | $738,000 | $424,400 |
| 2021 | $7,222 | $825,900 | $558,200 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $7,848 | $744,600 | $526,800 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $8,324 | $765,900 | $571,800 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $8,034 | $767,600 | $573,800 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $7,564 | $766,900 | $573,800 | $193,100 |
| 2016 | $7,500 | $724,800 | $532,700 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | $6,952 | $691,100 | $499,600 | $191,500 |
| 2012 | $58 | $687,000 | $589,800 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map