Estimated Value: $230,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 3rd St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $253,281, approximately $136 per square foot. 2003 3rd St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Palm Avenue Elementary School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Espericueta Alfredo and Espericueta Gloria R
Bought by
Espericueta Alfredo and Espericueta Gloria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Espericueta Alfredo and Espericueta Gloria Ramos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espericueta Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Espericueta Alfredo | $51,500 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| First National Bank | $73,147 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $79,130 | $23,044 | $56,086 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $77,580 | $22,593 | $54,987 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $76,059 | $22,150 | $53,909 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $74,568 | $21,716 | $52,852 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $73,107 | $21,291 | $51,816 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $72,358 | $21,073 | $51,285 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $72,358 | $21,073 | $51,285 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $69,550 | $20,255 | $49,295 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $68,187 | $19,858 | $48,329 |
| 2016 | $949 | $66,851 | $19,469 | $47,382 |
| 2015 | $923 | $65,848 | $19,177 | $46,671 |
| 2014 | $896 | $64,559 | $18,802 | $45,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map