$519,000

2003 Case Way Fairview, TN 37062

Estimated payment $2,977/month

Total Views 13,307
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,229 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Beautiful, move-in ready home in Cumberland Estates—one of Fairview’s most sought-after neighborhoods! Conveniently located just one mile from the elementary, middle, and high schools, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious bonus room, and an attached 2-car garage, there’s room for everyone. The owner’s suite is located on the main level for added convenience, while the large upstairs bonus room provides flexible space for a media room, office, or play area. Enjoy a functional layout filled with natural light, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a cul-de-sac lot that backs up to a wooded parcel, you’ll love the added privacy and peaceful setting. A must-see!!

Listing Agent

Tom Cartwright

Market Street Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6152027038 License #337483 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,266

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42.4 x 140

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,229 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • STEP System includes septic tank and pump

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cumberland Estates Ph1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094047P C 02100 00001047P

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,266

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2229
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2229
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: STEP System
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 20
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 42.4 X 140
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094047P C 02100 00001047P
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2266

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairview Elementary
  • High School: Fairview High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairview Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,265 $122,850 $31,250 $91,600
2024 $2,265 $82,200 $18,750 $63,450
2023 $2,265 $82,200 $18,750 $63,450
2022 $2,265 $82,200 $18,750 $63,450
2021 $1,545 $82,200 $18,750 $63,450
2020 $1,400 $63,050 $7,500 $55,550
2019 $1,400 $63,050 $7,500 $55,550
2018 $982 $45,675 $7,500 $38,175
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $519,000 +33.1% $233 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2020 06/20/20 Price Changed $390,000 -1.9% $178 / Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 For Sale $397,500 +31.5% $182 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Sold $302,266 -- $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $302,266 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Tri Star Title & Escrow Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- Tri Star Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $287,152 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,818 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3155824

Realtracs

APN: 047P C 02100000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.