2003 E 28th St Chattanooga, TN 37407
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E 28th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $121,741, approximately $117 per square foot. 2003 E 28th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Hills Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Tatum Paul Lebron
Bought by
Tatum Paul Lebron and Willis Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatum Paul Lebron | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $22,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $220 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $220 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $220 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $220 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $216 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $304 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |