2003 E Werges Ave Indianapolis, IN 46237
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,387 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E Werges Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $191,597, approximately $180 per square foot. 2003 E Werges Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Elkhatib Diana H and Elkhatib Yasser W
Bought by
Y D Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,388,100
Outstanding Balance
$961,668
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$770,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y D Enterprise Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Y D Enterprise Llc | $1,388,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $174,100 | $20,200 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $150,300 | $20,200 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $138,400 | $20,200 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $124,100 | $20,200 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $107,400 | $20,200 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $105,200 | $20,200 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $88,300 | $8,100 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $83,100 | $8,100 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $69,700 | $8,100 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $69,000 | $8,100 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $66,700 | $8,100 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $66,700 | $8,100 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map