2003 Maplehurst Ave Mishawaka, IN 46545
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Maplehurst Ave, Mishawaka, IN 46545 and is currently estimated at $216,849, approximately $278 per square foot. 2003 Maplehurst Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $209,200 | $76,000 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $168,100 | $76,000 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $173,500 | $76,100 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $173,500 | $76,100 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $119,800 | $31,600 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $112,200 | $29,600 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $117,800 | $29,800 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $87,600 | $25,600 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $86,700 | $25,600 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $74,400 | $20,100 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $73,600 | $20,100 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map