2003 Marigold Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Marigold, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $232,440, approximately $152 per square foot. 2003 Marigold is a home with nearby schools including Carthage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Nixon Michael R and Nixon Brittiany L
Bought by
Farrar Neoma S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,653
Outstanding Balance
$97,991
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Stewart Kenneth Christian and Stewart Janette Lynn
Bought by
Nixon Michael R and Nixon Brittany L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrar Neoma S | -- | None Available | |
| Nixon Michael R | $13,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrar Neoma S | $132,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $25,860 | $2,060 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $23,300 | $2,060 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $23,300 | $2,060 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $23,280 | $2,060 | $21,220 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $23,280 | $2,060 | $21,220 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $20,780 | $2,060 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $20,780 | $2,060 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map