2016 Marigold Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Marigold, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $250,460, approximately $157 per square foot. 2016 Marigold is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Wnn Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Forste Aarron and Forste Marina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,839
Outstanding Balance
$141,994
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forste Aarron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forste Aarron | $161,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $25,030 | $1,880 | $23,150 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $22,120 | $1,880 | $20,240 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $22,120 | $1,880 | $20,240 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $21,310 | $1,880 | $19,430 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $21,310 | $1,880 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $19,570 | $1,880 | $17,690 |
| 2019 | $100 | $1,880 | $1,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map