NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2003 Queen Dr Papillion, NE 68046

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $299,154

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2025

Last sale price $294,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,891 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Papillion La Vista South High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

Stylish Multi-Level in Papillion’s Glenwood Hills! Great curb appeal with mature landscaping. Open & airy floor plan with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, newer paint, newer high-grade carpet, XL windows, & modern light fixtures. Kitchen features oak cabinets, hardwood floor, quartz counters, new sink & faucet, spacious dining area, pantry, breakfast bar, & all appliances are included. Sliding glass door opens to newly stained deck & fenced backyard. Three bedrooms on the main floor & 2 full bathrooms. Primary suite has double closets & full bath with double sinks & separate shower & bath. Finished lower level includes family room, laundry area just off the garage plus sub-basement with all utilities & storage space. Backyard has patio with extra storage space. Prime location as just minutes to Shadow Lake Towne Center, walking trails, neighborhood park, & hospital. Minutes to Offutt AFB & Downtown Papillion. Fantastic inside & out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Jennings

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20020023 Listed on: 07/24/2025

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Nelson

Nebraska Realty License #20181154

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,186 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72 x 110 x 79.1 x 105.5
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011250658

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,896

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,186 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011250658
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.187
  • Lot Size: 72 x 110 x 79.1 x 105.5
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Glenwood Hills Replat II
  • Directions: 84th & Schram Rd, East 1 Block to Queen Dr, South to Property (second house on left).
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1178
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Contact ShowingTime 402-397-5554 for appointment. Coded lockbox. Prefer, but not required, title work to go through RTS Title & Escrow.
  • Kitchen Level: 2nd Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining Room, Pantry
  • Basement: Daylight, Other Window, Partial
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 298
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1476
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Pantry
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fans, Balcony/Deck
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Shower, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Wood, Full
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8186

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3896.42

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2025
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
List Price
$297,000
Sold Price
$294,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.01%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$293,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$711
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.36%
Original Mortgage
$267,907
Outstanding Balance
$267,907
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,382

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$187,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Akers Randall J
Bought by
Akers Raenelle M and Akers Randall J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Larkin Brandee C and Larkin Christopher A
Bought by
Senff Jed R and Senff Shawna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,750
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Buller Brandee C and Larkin Brandee C
Bought by
Larkin Christopher A and Larkin Brandee C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Clark Bobby J and Clark Diana D
Bought by
Buller Brandee C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stark Joshua $294,000 Nebraska Title
Clairfind Llc $188,000 Midwest Title Inc
Akers Raenelle M -- None Available
Senff Jed R $152,000 Nlta
Larkin Christopher A -- None Available
Buller Brandee C $138,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stark Joshua $267,907
Previous Owner Senff Jed R $151,750
Previous Owner Buller Brandee C $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Sold $294,000 -1.0% $199 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $297,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Price Changed $1,850 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 For Rent $1,900 +15.2% --
02/13/2022 02/13/22 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $187,600 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Off Market $187,600 -- --
08/17/2019 08/17/19 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 For Sale $195,000 +30.0% $130 / Sq Ft
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Sold $150,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 For Sale $150,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,896 $280,543 $42,000 $238,543
2024 $4,341 $259,903 $42,000 $217,903
2023 $4,341 $230,553 $38,000 $192,553
2022 $4,241 $207,826 $32,000 $175,826
2021 $4,132 $198,467 $32,000 $166,467
2020 $3,984 $189,442 $32,000 $157,442
2019 $3,671 $174,668 $32,000 $142,668
2018 $3,573 $167,420 $24,000 $143,420
2017 $3,386 $158,743 $24,000 $134,743
2016 $3,134 $147,157 $24,000 $123,157
2015 $3,038 $143,056 $24,000 $119,056
2014 $2,943 $137,647 $24,000 $113,647
2012 -- $136,551 $24,000 $112,551

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22520790

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011250658

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.