2003 Springtown Hill Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $276,578
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Springtown Hill Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $259,395, approximately $284 per square foot. 2003 Springtown Hill Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Providence Hybrid Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Cromer Aaron
Bought by
Mcdermott Kevin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Outstanding Balance
$99,576
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Kevin B | $122,500 | Santanasto Abstract & Settle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermott Kevin B | $116,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $419 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2025 | $419 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,800 | $17,000 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map