2003 Via Solona San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,766,000 - $2,004,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Via Solona, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,865,680, approximately $625 per square foot. 2003 Via Solona is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Putnam Carol and Putnam Carol B
Bought by
Eertwegh Deborah Putnam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eertwegh Deborah Putnam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $624,116 | $238,814 | $385,302 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $611,879 | $234,131 | $377,748 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $599,882 | $229,540 | $370,342 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $588,120 | $225,039 | $363,081 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $576,589 | $220,627 | $355,962 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $570,677 | $218,364 | $352,313 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $559,488 | $214,083 | $345,405 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $548,518 | $209,885 | $338,633 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $537,763 | $205,769 | $331,994 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $527,219 | $201,734 | $325,485 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $519,300 | $198,704 | $320,596 |
| 2014 | $5,173 | $509,128 | $194,812 | $314,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map