2003 W Trail Rd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 W Trail Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $193,357, approximately $79 per square foot. 2003 W Trail Rd is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Sibley Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Paula S Wilson Trust Dated May 24 2021
Bought by
Wilson Joshua and Wilson Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,464
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Greoory P and Wilson Paula S
Bought by
Wilson Paula S and Wilson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Fjestad Vernon A and Fjestad Lorraine A
Bought by
Wilson Gregory P and Wilson Paula S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joshua | $85,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Joshua | $85,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Paula S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Paula S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Paula S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Paula S | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Gregory P | $108,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Joshua | $42,500 | |
| Closed | Wilson Joshua | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $165,700 | $17,200 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $153,800 | $17,200 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $142,000 | $17,200 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $147,600 | $10,800 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $101,400 | $10,800 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $103,100 | $10,800 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $103,100 | $10,800 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map