2003 Walden Place Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Walden Place, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $375,055, approximately $125 per square foot. 2003 Walden Place is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Sharp Patricia Jean
Bought by
Sharp Lawrence Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Lawrence Bruce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $26,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $26,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $25,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $25,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $25,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $25,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $23,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $23,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $23,667 | $0 | $0 |