20034 Northwind Square Cupertino, CA 95014
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20034 Northwind Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $1,180,904, approximately $1,114 per square foot. 20034 Northwind Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including L. P. Collins Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Wildsmith Rose Marie
Bought by
Chuc Kit N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuc Kit N | $636,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chuc Kit N | $91,800 | |
| Open | Chuc Kit N | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |