NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20035 Goodwin Ave Hastings, MN 55033

Estimated Value: $542,000 - $682,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2023

Last sale price $615,000 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,532 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Hastings High School Rated 9+
  • Home Office
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2023

Five acre country property with well-maintained single level brick home! This property has a lot to offer both inside and out! Home boasts large kitchen with granite counters, wood floors, formal & in-formal dining, gas fireplace, large master bed w/full bath, finished garage (epoxy floor) and an abundance of opportunity in the basement for an additional living space (walls are all finished). Outside lends to an expansive patio, mature trees and a 44X70 pole shed with 40X44 portion heated as a shop. Open land available for pasture if needed. Call today for a showing and/or any questions!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Ruud

Top Notch Properties & Realty Services Listed on: 09/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Bradd Strelow

Cannon Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,514

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 520x542x45x673x67
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 390270001014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,514

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2016

• Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2016
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Informal Dining Room, Office, Patio
  • SqFtTotal: 4032.00

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pole Building, Workshop
  • PatioPorchType: Front Porch,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Patio,Security System,Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hastings
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 651-480-7002

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 520x542x45x673x67
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217974.24
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 390270001014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3514
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3514.0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Sold $615,000 -2.4% $305 / Sq Ft
09/09/2023 09/09/23 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Sale $629,900 -- $312 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,958 $536,600 $117,700 $418,900
2023 $3,514 $538,100 $118,700 $419,400
2022 $3,336 $488,800 $117,500 $371,300
2021 $3,280 $423,000 $97,900 $325,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6426913

NorthstarMLS

APN: 39-02700-01-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.