6955 200th St E Hastings, MN 55033
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6955 200th St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $462,417, approximately $332 per square foot. 6955 200th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Deering Monti and Morrow Patricia
Bought by
Johnson Sherrie and Mikkelson Clinton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Rink Jeffrey J
Bought by
Deering Monti S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sherrie | $295,000 | -- | |
| Deering Monti S | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,006 | $414,100 | $93,800 | $320,300 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $413,800 | $94,700 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $373,200 | $93,700 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $321,000 | $73,500 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $319,700 | $73,500 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $298,300 | $70,000 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $278,300 | $66,700 | $211,600 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $258,400 | $66,700 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $244,300 | $65,400 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $206,811 | $58,099 | $148,712 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,660 | $54,121 | $137,539 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,864 | $52,896 | $133,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map