20036 Overland Trail Olympia Fields, IL 60461
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,432
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20036 Overland Trail, Olympia Fields, IL 60461 and is currently estimated at $503,003, approximately $113 per square foot. 20036 Overland Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Arcadia Elementary School, and Indiana Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Johnson Clifton Robert and Johnson Clifton Rhoda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,092
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$468,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
First United Bank
Bought by
State Bank Of Countryside
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
C M S Developers Inc
Bought by
First United Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
C M S Developers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clifton Robert | $312,000 | -- | |
| State Bank Of Countryside | $60,000 | -- | |
| First United Bank | -- | -- | |
| C M S Developers Inc | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Clifton Robert | $303,900 | |
| Previous Owner | First United Bank | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,834 | $42,000 | $6,182 | $35,818 |
| 2024 | $16,834 | $42,000 | $6,182 | $35,818 |
| 2023 | $16,065 | $42,000 | $6,182 | $35,818 |
| 2022 | $16,065 | $31,709 | $6,869 | $24,840 |
| 2021 | $15,993 | $31,707 | $6,868 | $24,839 |
| 2020 | $14,736 | $31,707 | $6,868 | $24,839 |
| 2019 | $15,544 | $33,092 | $6,181 | $26,911 |
| 2018 | $15,431 | $33,092 | $6,181 | $26,911 |
| 2017 | $14,948 | $33,092 | $6,181 | $26,911 |
| 2016 | $14,163 | $30,701 | $5,494 | $25,207 |
| 2015 | $14,055 | $30,701 | $5,494 | $25,207 |
| 2014 | $13,764 | $30,701 | $5,494 | $25,207 |
| 2013 | $13,434 | $32,731 | $5,494 | $27,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map