20038 Pinegrove Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20038 Pinegrove Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $567,022, approximately $208 per square foot. 20038 Pinegrove Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Bisbikis John and Bisbikis Joyce A
Bought by
Joyce And John Bisbikis Living Trust and Bisbikis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Bisbikis John and Bisbikis Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce And John Bisbikis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bisbikis John | $260,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bisbikis John | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,895 | $179,544 | $38,370 | $141,174 |
| 2023 | $11,702 | $160,350 | $34,268 | $126,082 |
| 2022 | $10,975 | $146,051 | $31,212 | $114,839 |
| 2021 | $10,316 | $136,637 | $29,200 | $107,437 |
| 2020 | $10,095 | $132,786 | $28,377 | $104,409 |
| 2019 | $9,776 | $129,233 | $27,618 | $101,615 |
| 2018 | $9,443 | $125,518 | $26,824 | $98,694 |
| 2017 | $9,264 | $122,588 | $26,198 | $96,390 |
| 2016 | $9,799 | $127,969 | $30,781 | $97,188 |
| 2015 | $9,322 | $123,463 | $29,697 | $93,766 |
| 2014 | $9,322 | $122,605 | $29,491 | $93,114 |
| 2013 | $9,322 | $124,194 | $29,873 | $94,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map