NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2004 Barcelona Cir Barstow, CA 92311

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2004 Barcelona Cir, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $346,792, approximately $191 per square foot. 2004 Barcelona Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Brand Shirley and The Shirley Brand Living Trust
Bought by
Robbie and Shirley Brand Rlt
Current Estimated Value
$346,792

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Brand Shirley
Bought by
Brand Shirley and The Shirley Brand Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,401
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,391

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Brand Shirley
Bought by
Brand Shirley and The Shirley Brand Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Brand Shirley and Brand Shirley L
Bought by
Brand Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Brand Donna M and Brand Shirley L
Bought by
Brand Shirley L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Brand Donna M
Bought by
Brand Donna M and Brand Shirley L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,195
Interest Rate
7.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Weiss Case Donald W and Weiss Case Nancy G

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brand Shirley L -- --
Brand Donna M -- First American Title Ins Co
Brand Donna M -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brand Shirley $268,000
Closed Brand Shirley $190,000
Closed Brand Donna M $129,195
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,016 $184,366 $25,196 $159,170
2024 $1,978 $180,751 $24,702 $156,049
2023 $1,935 $177,207 $24,218 $152,989
2022 $1,926 $173,732 $23,743 $149,989
2021 $1,868 $170,325 $23,277 $147,048
2020 $1,871 $168,578 $23,038 $145,540
2019 $1,844 $165,272 $22,586 $142,686
2018 $1,936 $162,031 $22,143 $139,888
2017 $1,749 $158,854 $21,709 $137,145
2016 $1,728 $155,739 $21,283 $134,456
2015 $1,692 $153,399 $20,963 $132,436
2014 $1,681 $150,394 $20,552 $129,842
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.