$400,000

Estimated payment $2,462/month

Total Views 1,577
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,208 Sq Ft
$331 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Washington Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

A 4 bedroom home waiting to happen! On the main floor there are 2 beds and 2 baths with an open concept layout which flows effortlessly between living, dining and kitchen spaces. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, natural light and a fully fenced back yard perfect for pets, play or entertaining. Downstairs is a blank canvas: framed for 2 more bedrooms (see virtually staged picture), a 3/4 bathroom, laundry room and a huge family/recroom (see virtually staged picture). Bring your ideas and finish it your way. Let's not forget the 3 car insulated garage for all your storage and parking needs. Move-in ready with space to grow near shopping and schools!!

Listing Agent

Martha Croyle

Edina Realty Inc. Mankato Brokerage Phone: 360-702-9033 License #41016391 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Edina Realty Inc.  Mankato

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,950

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 107

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R01.09.15.354.011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,950

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: SF Single Family
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Center Island, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Smoke Alarms (L), CO Detectors (L)
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Concrete, Fenced Yard - Full
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.17
  • Foundation Size: 1208
  • L V T Date: 05/10/2026
  • Mechanicals: Air to Air Exchange, Water Heater-Electric, Radon Mitigation-Passive
  • Parcel Number: R01.09.15.354.011
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Kitchen, Combine with Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan/Hood, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Primary, Main Floor Full Bath, Private Primary
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 11x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Living Room, 14x16, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Bathroom, 6x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Primary Bedroom, 15x12.5, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: 15'7x13'1, On Level: Basement
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 11'4x13'2, On Level: Basement
  • Room 9: Bathroom, 11'3x4'6, On Level: Basement
  • Room 10: Family Room, 31x26'6, On Level: Basement
  • Basement Features: Egress Windows, Unfinished
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1208
  • Tot Above Grade Sq Ft: 1208
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1208
  • Total Square Footage: 2416
  • Tot Below Grade Sq Ft: 1208

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Schools

  • Mankato Schools: Kennedy, Mankato East, Prairie Winds Middle

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 70 x 107
  • Lot/Land Description: Landscaped, Tree Coverage - Light

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Value: 3950

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mankato #77

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,950 $360,600 $40,000 $320,600
2025 $3,950 $341,600 $40,000 $301,600
2024 $3,622 $333,100 $40,000 $293,100
2023 $564 $318,700 $40,000 $278,700
2022 $584 $70,800 $40,000 $30,800
2021 $588 $38,000 $38,000 $0
2020 $428 $27,700 $27,700 $0
2019 $428 $27,700 $27,700 $0
2018 $74 $27,700 $27,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $400,000 +0.1% $331 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $399,450 +2.4% $314 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $389,900 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $399,450 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $379,477 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 7040243

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: R01.09.15.354.011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.