2004 Cody Cove Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $302,762 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Cody Cove, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $327,941, approximately $246 per square foot. 2004 Cody Cove is a home with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Moretz Albert E
Bought by
Holmes Joshua David and Holmes Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$140,203
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Apple Villa Llc
Bought by
Moretz Albert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Joshua David | $199,900 | None Available | |
| Moretz Albert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Joshua David | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,475 | $6,250 | $76,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,750 | $5,650 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $49,750 | $5,650 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $49,750 | $5,650 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $49,750 | $5,650 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $49,750 | $5,650 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $174 | $32,950 | $4,525 | $28,425 |
| 2018 | $173 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2016 | $210 | $5,450 | $5,450 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $5,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map