2004 E Sunvale Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Sunvale Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $354,661, approximately $258 per square foot. 2004 E Sunvale Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Havencroft Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Effie Robert A and Effie Robert
Bought by
Effie Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$110,350
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Curry Lieut W and Curry Doralee
Bought by
Effie Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effie Robert | -- | Vylla Llc | |
| Effie Robert A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Effie Robert | $142,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $40,090 | $6,705 | $33,385 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $35,340 | $6,705 | $28,635 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $34,328 | $5,596 | $28,732 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $30,647 | $5,077 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $28,508 | $5,077 | $23,431 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $26,093 | $4,616 | $21,477 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $25,265 | $4,616 | $20,649 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $23,656 | $4,023 | $19,633 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $21,999 | $3,529 | $18,470 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $20,964 | $3,529 | $17,435 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $19,665 | $3,529 | $16,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,376 | $3,529 | $13,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map