2004 E Yale Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,148 - $570,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Yale Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $517,537, approximately $267 per square foot. 2004 E Yale Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Barrera Aguayo Arturo Jose and Barrera Eugen Maria
Bought by
Aguayo Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Aguayo Arturo Jose Barrera and Aguayo Maria Eugenia
Bought by
Aguayo Arturo Jose Barrera and Aguayo Maria Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,668
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguayo Arturo Jose Barrera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguayo Arturo Jose Barrera | $157,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $24,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $22,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $37,350 | $7,470 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map