2004 Harrison St Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Harrison St, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $700,714, approximately $492 per square foot. 2004 Harrison St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Heaney David D and Heaney Patricia I
Bought by
Heaney David D and Heaney Patricia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Nielsen Fred L
Bought by
Heaney David D and Heaney Patricia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaney David D | -- | -- | |
| Heaney David D | $233,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nielsen Fred Lyan | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $366,045 | $148,923 | $217,122 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $358,868 | $146,003 | $212,865 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $351,833 | $143,141 | $208,692 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $344,935 | $140,335 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $338,173 | $137,584 | $200,589 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $334,707 | $136,174 | $198,533 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $328,145 | $133,504 | $194,641 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $321,712 | $130,887 | $190,825 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $315,405 | $128,321 | $187,084 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $309,221 | $125,805 | $183,416 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $304,577 | $123,916 | $180,661 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $298,612 | $121,489 | $177,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map